This report shows the District 4 members who have achieved an educational award over the one month period from May 19 - June 20, 2020. See the Educational Achievments Report for the complete list of member awards for the current Toastmaster year which began July 1st.

Note that where Name unavailable appears in the reports below, the member has selected No for the YOUR NAME ON PUBLIC REPORTS setting of My Privacy and Consents on the Toastmaster International site account information.  If your name is missing and you wish it to appear, change the setting to Yes.

 

Pathways Awards

Level 1 Awards
05275505 - Name unavailable Sierra Speakers Toastmasters Effective Coaching
06411779 - Name unavailable Golden Gate Toastmasters Club Dynamic Leadership
07208016 - Name unavailable Sierra Speakers Toastmasters Presentation Mastery
07387177 - Name unavailable Electric Toasters Club Dynamic Leadership
07448475 - Name unavailable HP Hilltop Speakers Club Innovative Planning
07548270 - Name unavailable Foster City Toastmasters Club Presentation Mastery
07610832 - Name unavailable Everybody Speaks Club Presentation Mastery
Alfaro, Jimmy Jacob Money Talks Toastmasters Club Team Collaboration
Barreno, Colin J Sierra Speakers Toastmasters Leadership Development
Becker-Celik, Astrid Civic Center Toastmasters Innovative Planning
Chu, Joseph S. Daly City Toastmasters Presentation Mastery
Feldman, Dmitry Daly City Toastmasters Visionary Communication
Francisco, Elaine Daly City Toastmasters Dynamic Leadership
Fu, Hong Chamber Speakers Circle Club Dynamic Leadership
Hoff, Daniel Alexander Chamber Speakers Circle Club Dynamic Leadership
honnungar, shruti Virtual Speak Toastmasters Club Leadership Development
Johnston, Victoria Sierra Speakers Toastmasters Innovative Planning
Kaleia, Mohanad Everybody Speaks Club Innovative Planning
Liu, Eunice Stagecoach Speakers - 525 Market Engaging Humor
Luo, Hui Virtual Speak Toastmasters Club Dynamic Leadership
Luong, Irene RingCentral Toastmasters Belmont Innovative Planning
Matthews, Christina GLOBAL SAN FRANCISCO TOASTMASTERS Innovative Planning
McDougall, Jennifer Civic Center Toastmasters Team Collaboration
Peruzzi, Fabio Palo Alto Toastmasters Innovative Planning
Petrenko, Konstantin RingCentral Toastmasters Belmont Effective Coaching
Pold, Marta-Kristi Sierra Speakers Toastmasters Innovative Planning
Presto, Mark San Francisco Toastmasters Innovative Planning
Prouty, Brenton Sierra Speakers Toastmasters Dynamic Leadership
Ramsingh, Giridharan Genentech Toastmasters Club Persuasive Influence
Shively, Linda Promasters Toastmasters Club Innovative Planning
Starmanns, Birgit Evening Stars Engaging Humor
Level 2 Awards
05431894 - Name unavailable Palo Alto Toastmasters Dynamic Leadership
06411779 - Name unavailable Golden Gate Toastmasters Club Dynamic Leadership
06639857 - Name unavailable San Francisco Toastmasters Presentation Mastery
Alfaro, Jimmy Jacob Money Talks Toastmasters Club Team Collaboration
Deroche, Chris Virtual Speak Toastmasters Club Innovative Planning
Hariharan, Aswini San Francisco Renaissance Toastmasters Club Dynamic Leadership
Haydar, Muhamad Money Talks Toastmasters Club Persuasive Influence
He, Caier Sierra Speakers Toastmasters Motivational Strategies
Holland, Harry A. Opportunity Speakers Toastmasters Club Innovative Planning
Ng, Vincent Sierra Speakers Toastmasters Dynamic Leadership
Ortega, Don Pacific Rim Toastmasters Strategic Relationships
Presto, Mark San Francisco Toastmasters Innovative Planning
Shively, Linda Promasters Toastmasters Club Innovative Planning
Level 3 Awards
04566060 - Name unavailable Money Talks Toastmasters Club Presentation Mastery
06639857 - Name unavailable San Francisco Toastmasters Presentation Mastery
06833373 - Name unavailable Menlo Park Toastmasters Club Leadership Development
07174010 - Name unavailable Spanish Bilingual SF Dynamic Leadership
Alfaro, Jimmy Jacob Money Talks Toastmasters Club Team Collaboration
Arnold, Kira RingCentral Toastmasters Belmont Team Collaboration
Bright, Vanessa Lynn Foster City Toastmasters Club Presentation Mastery
Chandra, Piyush Early Risers Club Presentation Mastery
Escapa, Carlos Foster City Toastmasters Club Team Collaboration
Guerrero, Lisa Money Talks Toastmasters Club Innovative Planning
Holland, Harry A. Opportunity Speakers Toastmasters Club Innovative Planning
Level 4 Awards
Alfaro, Jimmy Jacob Money Talks Toastmasters Club Team Collaboration
Guo, Jane Townsend Toastmasters Effective Coaching
Zhang Chan, Lili Spanish Bilingual SF Presentation Mastery
Level 5 Awards
Gonzalez, Linda M. Spanish Bilingual SF Leadership Development
Lee, Adrienne Techmasters Club Dynamic Leadership
Zhang Chan, Lili Spanish Bilingual SF Presentation Mastery
00548654 - Name unavailable Wellness Toastmasters Advanced Leader Bronze

 

Legacy Awards

Communication Awards
05838222 - Name unavailable ToastmastEARS Competent Communicator
05928054 - Name unavailable GToast Competent Communicator
Alvarez, Theresa San Francisco Federal Building Toastmasters Club Competent Communicator
Hom, Janice San Francisco Bilingual Cantonese-English Toastmasters Competent Communicator
Nguyen, Tiffany UC Oracles Toastmasters Club Competent Communicator
Porter, Reed A. Eloquent Elocutionists Competent Communicator
Tong, Joanna Techmasters Club Competent Communicator
Bi, Ran Golden Gate Toastmasters Club Advanced Communicator Bronze
Davydova, Kateryna Foster City Toastmasters Club Advanced Communicator Bronze
Ferguson, Andy E. San Francisco Mandarin English Advanced Communicator Bronze
Tai, Christina Noelle San Francisco Bilingual Cantonese-English Toastmasters Advanced Communicator Bronze
Afzali, Hootan Move Fast and Say Things Advanced Communicator Silver
Bi, Ran Golden Gate Toastmasters Club Advanced Communicator Silver
Fu, Carrie Wellness Toastmasters Advanced Communicator Silver
Rosen, Joan San Francisco Mandarin English Advanced Communicator Silver
Tai, Christina Noelle Asian Express Toastmasters Club Advanced Communicator Silver
02597760 - Name unavailable Virtual Speak Toastmasters Club Advanced Communicator Gold
04408730 - Name unavailable Move Fast and Say Things Advanced Communicator Gold
Burton, Lauren S. Palo Alto Toastmasters Advanced Communicator Gold
Carrier, Aubrey S. Stagecoach Speakers - 525 Market Advanced Communicator Gold
Dinwiddie, Neva Puc(k)sters Toastmasters Club Advanced Communicator Gold
Hamon, Elisabeth Bankir SAP Toastmasters Advanced Communicator Gold
Huang, Keh Chang Early Risers Club Advanced Communicator Gold
Iino-Nakayama, Cynthia J. Wellness Toastmasters Advanced Communicator Gold
Lim, Matthew W. Twenty-Five Alive Club Advanced Communicator Gold
Starmanns, Birgit Evening Stars Advanced Communicator Gold
Leadership Awards
05387573 - Name unavailable Peninsula Toastmasters Competent Leader
06115979 - Name unavailable Visa Speakers' Circle Toastmasters Club Competent Leader
Carrier, Aubrey S. GGU Toastmasters Competent Leader
DeLeon, Anthony B. Point Of Order Club Competent Leader
Lal, Davin Rohit FiDi Toastmasters Competent Leader
Swope, Susan SRI Organon Club Competent Leader
00548654 - Name unavailable Wellness Toastmasters Advanced Leader Bronze
Carey, Pete Early Risers Club Advanced Leader Bronze
Carrier, Aubrey S. GGU Toastmasters Advanced Leader Bronze
Dinwiddie, Neva Puc(k)sters Toastmasters Club Advanced Leader Bronze
Gimenez, Andrew J. Stagecoach Speakers - 525 Market Advanced Leader Bronze
Iino-Nakayama, Cynthia J. Wellness Toastmasters Advanced Leader Bronze
Kellerman, David Genentech Toastmasters Club Advanced Leader Bronze
Swope, Susan SRI Organon Club Advanced Leader Bronze
Tai, Christina Noelle GGU Toastmasters Advanced Leader Bronze
Barker, Robert J. Menlo Park Toastmasters Club Advanced Leader Silver
Bresler, Josef Erich FiDi Toastmasters Advanced Leader Silver
Hamon, Elisabeth Bankir SAP Toastmasters Advanced Leader Silver
Lakshminarasimham, KC Salesforce Toastmasters Advanced Leader Silver
Mohan, Shantha R. Early Risers Club Advanced Leader Silver
Ramabadran, Babu Money Talks Toastmasters Club Advanced Leader Silver

 

High Performance Leadership and Distinguished Toastmaster

Bresler, Josef Erich FiDi Toastmasters High Performance Leadership
Carrier, Aubrey S. Evening Stars High Performance Leadership
Dinwiddie, Neva Puc(k)sters Toastmasters Club High Performance Leadership
Hamon, Elisabeth Bankir SAP Toastmasters High Performance Leadership
Lakshminarasimham, KC Salesforce Toastmasters High Performance Leadership
Ramabadran, Babu Money Talks Toastmasters Club High Performance Leadership
Baker, Amy Guidewire Premium Presenters Distinguished Toastmaster
Burton, Lauren S. Palo Alto Toastmasters Distinguished Toastmaster
Hamon, Elisabeth Bankir SAP Toastmasters Distinguished Toastmaster
Huang, Keh Chang Early Risers Club Distinguished Toastmaster
Lakshminarasimham, KC Salesforce Toastmasters Distinguished Toastmaster
Lim, Matthew W. Twenty-Five Alive Club Distinguished Toastmaster
Mohan, Shantha R. Early Risers Club Distinguished Toastmaster
Ramabadran, Babu Money Talks Toastmasters Club Distinguished Toastmaster