Contest ScheduleDistrict 4 conducts a series of contests each year (Speech Evaluation and the International Speech) at the club, area, division and district levels. This schedule provides information about the current area and division level contests.

Note that the contests are listed in Division/Area order and not date order. This is to help members quickly find the contests in their division and area.

Division A Division B Division C Division D Division E Division F

  Division A Contests

Division A Speech Evaluation and International Speech Contests

Contact: Division A Director Alex Kalinin Send Email

Tuesday May 4, 2021 05:45 - 08:30 PM   Register

Area A1 Speech Evaluation and International Speech Contests

Contact: Area A1 Director Ann-Hoa Nguyen Send Email

Area A2 Speech Evaluation and International Speech Contests

Contact: Area A2 Director Tashaki Ford Send Email

Area A3 Speech Evaluation and International Speech Contests

Contact: Area A3 Director Kevin Shea Send Email

Thursday April 8, 2021  6:00 - 8:00 PM

Area A4 Speech Evaluation and International Speech Contests

Contact: Area A4 Director Mahi Saraf Send Email

Tuesday, March 23, 2021, 06:00 - 08:00 PM    Register


Top of page

  Division B Contests

Division B Speech Evaluation and International Speech Contests

Contact: Division B Director Denise Singh Send Email

Thursday April 22, 2021 06:00 - 09:00 PM Register

Area B1 Speech Evaluation and International Speech Contests

Contact: Area B1 Director Suresh Sugavanam Send Email

Saturday March 27 2021 01:00 - 05:00PM  Register

Area B2 Speech Evaluation and International Speech Contests

Contact: Area B2 Director Jenen Tan Send Email

Saturday March 20, 2021  01:00 - 5:00 PM   Register

Area B3 Speech Evaluation and International Speech Contests

Contact: Area B3 Director Alan Zhong Send Email

Saturday March 20, 2021  01:00 - 5:00 PM   Register

Area B4 Speech Evaluation and International Speech Contests

Contact: Area B4 Director D'Amore Kristina Send Email

Saturday March 27 2021 01:00 - 05:00PM Register


Top of page

  Division C Contests

  Division C Speech Evaluation and International Speech Contests

Contact: Division C Director Rizwana Rahman Send Email

Tuesday April 27, 2021  5:45 - 8:30 PM  Details  Register

Area C1 Speech Evaluation and International Speech Contests

Contact: Area C1 Director Vashti Hayes  Send Email

Monday March 22, 2021 05:30 - 08:00 PM  Register

Area C2 Speech Evaluation and International Speech Contests

Contact: Area C2 Director James Mulroy Send Email

Monday March 29, 2021 06:00 - 08:00 PM   Register

Area C3 Speech Evaluation and International Speech Contests

Contact: Area C3 Director Laura Hinz Send Email

Monday March 22, 2021 05:30 - 08:00 PM   Register

Area C4 Speech Evaluation and International Speech Contests

Contact: Area C4 Director Sindhuja Godavarthi Send Email

Thursday March 22 2021 06:30 - 08:30 PM    Register

Area C5 Speech Evaluation and International Speech Contests

Contact: Area C5 Director Gretchen Thometz Send Email

Thursday March 25 2021 06:30 - 09:00 PM Register


Top of page

  Division D Contests

Division D Speech Evaluation and International Speech Contests

Contact: Division D Director Greg Athas Send Email

Tuesday April 20, 2021 06:00 - 08:30 PM Register

Area D1 Speech Evaluation and International Speech Contests

Contact: Area D1 Director Lili Zhang Chan Send Email

Tuesday March 16, 2021 6:30 - 8:00 PM  Register

Area D2 Speech Evaluation and International Speech Contests

Contact: Area D2 Director Nicole Medina Send Email

Tuesday March 30, 2021  6:30 - 8:00 PM   Register

Area D3 Speech Evaluation and International Speech Contests

Contact: Area D3 Director Michelle Teng Send Email

Tuesday March 16, 2021 6:30 - 8:00 PM  Register

Area D4 Speech Evaluation and International Speech Contests

Contact: Area D4 Director Nick Fuzer Send Email

Monday March 29, 2021 06:30 - 08:00 PM Register

Area D5 Speech Evaluation and International Speech Contests

Contact: Area D5 Director Simon Chan Send Email

Monday, March 29, 2021 6:30 - 8:00 PM   Register


Top of page

  Division E Contests

Division E Speech Evaluation and International Speech Contests

Contact: Division E Director Mary Anne Satuito-Repetto Send Email

Thursday, April 8, 2021 6:00 - 8:00 PM  Register

Area E1 Speech Evaluation and International Speech Contests

Contact: Area E1 Director Jacob Alfaro Send Email

Monday March 29, 2021 6:00 - 7:30 PM

Area E2 Speech Evaluation and International Speech Contests

Contact: Area E2 Director Erika Alfaro Send Email

Wednesday, March 10, 2021 06:00 - 8:00 PM Register

Area E3 Speech Evaluation and International Speech Contests

Contact: Area E3 Director Sarah Miller Send Email

Tuesday March 16, 2021  6:00 - 7:30 PM   Register

Area E4 Speech Evaluation and International Speech Contests

Contact: Area E4 Director Angie Song Send Email

Wednesday March, 31 2021 06:00 - 08:00 PM Register

Area E5 Speech Evaluation and International Speech Contests

Contact: Area E5 Director Christen Luciano Send Email

Tuesday March 16, 2021  6:00 - 7:30 PM   Register


Top of page

  Division F Contests

Division F Speech Evaluation and International Speech Contests

Contact: Division F Director Mark Prince Send Email

Thursday April 29, 2021 6:30 - 8:30 PM Register

Area F1 Speech Evaluation and International Speech Contests

Contact: Area F1 Director Suraj Venkateswaran Send Email

Thursday April 8, 2021  6:30 - 8:00 PM   Register

Area F2 Speech Evaluation and International Speech Contests

Contact: Area F2 Director John Gill Send Email

Thursday March 25, 2021 6:30 - 8:30 PM   Register

Area F3 Speech Evaluation and International Speech Contests

Contact: Area F3 Director Janet Sutherby Send Email

Thursday April 1, 2021 6:00 - 8:00 PM   Register

Area F4 Speech Evaluation and International Speech Contests

Contact: Area F4 Director Xin Wang Send Email

Thursday March 18, 2021   6:00 - 8:00 PM   Register

Top of page