District 4 conducts a series of contests each year (Speech Evaluation and the International Speech) at the club, area, division and district levels. This schedule provides information about the current area and division level contests.

Note that the contests are listed in Division/Area order and not date order. This is to help members quickly find the contests in their division and area.

Division A Division B Division C Division D Division E

Division A Contests

Division A Speech Evaluation and International Speech Contests

Contact: Division A Director Catrina Meyers Send Email
Thursday April 9, 2020 5:30 - 9:00 PM  Details   Register

Area A1 Speech Evaluation and International Speech Contests

Contact: Area A1 Director Ying Ou Send Email
Wednesday, March 25, 2020: 6:00 to 9:00 pm  Details  Register

Area A2 Speech Evaluation and International Speech Contests

Contact: Area A2 Director Edward Lu Send Email
Thursday March 28, 2020 5:30 - 8:30 PM  Details  Register

Area A3 Speech Evaluation and International Speech Contests

Contact: Area A3 Director Tyler Brown Send Email
Tuesday March 17 2020 6:00 - 9:00 PM  Details  Register

Area A4 Speech Evaluation and International Speech Contests

Contact: Area A4 Director Donne Davis Send Email
Thursday, March 19, 2020, 06:00 - 09:00 pm  Details   Register

Area A5 Speech Evaluation and International Speech Contests

Contact: Area A5 Director Alex Kalinin Send Email
Tuesday, March 24, 2020, 06:00 - 08:30pm   Details   Register

Area A6 Speech Evaluation and International Speech Contests

Contact: Area A6 Director Mark Prince Send Email
Wednesday, March 11, 2020 6:00 - 8:45 PM  Details   Register


Top of page

Division B Contests

Division B Speech Evaluation and International Speech Contests

Contact: Division B Director Mike Fidel Send Email
Thursday, April 16, 2020, 06:00- 08:45pm   Details   Register

Area B1 Speech Evaluation and International Speech Contests

Contact: Area B1 Director Haruko Makitani Send Email
Thursday March 12, 2020  5:30 - 9:30 PM  Details  Register

Area B2 Speech Evaluation and International Speech Contests

Contact: Area B2 Director Darden Paule Send Email
Thursday March 12, 2020  5:30-9:30 PM  Details   Register

Area B3 Speech Evaluation and International Speech Contests

Contact: Area B3 Director Claire Ding Send Email
Friday March 27, 2020 6:00 - 9:00 PM   Details   Register

Area B4 Speech Evaluation and International Speech Contests

Contact: Area B4 Director Tuya Bliss Send Email
Wednesday, March 18, 2020 6:00 - 9:30 pm   Details   Register

Area B5 Speech Evaluation and International Speech Contests

Contact: Area B5 Director Laura Hinz Send Email
Friday March 27, 2020 6:00 - 9:00 PM   Details   Register

Area B6 Speech Evaluation and International Speech Contests

Contact: Area B6 Director Jennifer Perry-Ruzic Send Email
Wednesday, March 18, 2020 6:00 - 9:30 pm   Details   Register


Top of page

Division C Contests

Division C Speech Evaluation and International Speech Contests

Contact: Division C Director Elliotte Mao Send Email
Wednesday April 22, 2020   Details   Register

Area C1 Speech Evaluation and International Speech Contests

Contact: Area C1 Director Send Email
Thursday March 26, 2020   Details   Register

Area C2 Speech Evaluation and International Speech Contests

Contact: Area C2 Director Radha Rai Send Email
Thursday, April 2, 2020, 06:30 - 09:00pm   Details   Register

Area C3 Speech Evaluation and International Speech Contests

Contact: Area C3 Director Justin Sampson Send Email
Tuesday, March 24, 2020, 06:00 - 08:00pm   Details   Register

Area C4 Speech Evaluation and International Speech Contests

Contact: Area C4 Director Gladwyn D'Souza Send Email
Thursday, April 2, 2020, 06:30 - 09:00pm   Details   Register

Area C5 Speech Evaluation and International Speech Contests

Contact: Area C5 Director Andrew Wroblicky Send Email

Area C6 Speech Evaluation and International Speech Contests

Contact: Area C6 Director Rashawn Morine Send Email
Thursday March 26, 2020   Details   Register


Top of page

Division D Contests

Division D Speech Evaluation and International Speech Contests

Contact: Division D Director Josef Bresler Send Email
Wednesday, April 15, 2020, 05:30 - 08:45 pm  Details   Register

Area D1 Speech Evaluation and International Speech Contests

Contact: Area D1 Director Janet Sutherby Send Email
Monday, March 23, 2020, 05:30 - 08:30pm   Details   Register

Area D2 Speech Evaluation and International Speech Contests

Contact: Area D2 Director Geneva Dinwiddie Send Email
Thursday, March 12, 2020 5:30 - 9:00 p.m   Details   Register

Area D3 Speech Evaluation and International Speech Contests

Contact: Area D3 Director Greg Athas Send Email
Thursday, March 12, 2020 5:30 - 9:00 p.m   Details   Register

Area D4 Speech Evaluation and International Speech Contests

Contact: Area D4 Director Adalberto Padilla Send Email
Friday, March 27, 2020, 05:30 - 08:00pm   Details   Register

Area D5 Speech Evaluation and International Speech Contests

Contact: Area D5 Director Xander Garovi Send Email
Friday, March 27, 2020, 05:30 - 08:30pm  Details   Register

Area D6 Speech Evaluation and International Speech Contests

Contact: Area D6 Director Mare Repetto Send Email
Monday, March 23, 2020, 05:30 - 08:30pm   Details   Register


Top of page

Division E Contests

Division E Speech Evaluation and International Speech Contests

Contact: Division E Director Anny He Send Email
Monday April 6, 2020  5:30 - 8:30 pm  Details  Register

Area E1 Speech Evaluation and International Speech Contests

Contact: Area E1 Director Shia Lopez Send Email
Friday, March 27, 2020, 05:30 - 09:00pm  Details   Register

Area E2 Speech Evaluation and International Speech Contests

Contact: Area E2 Director Lauren Burton Send Email
Monday March 23, 2020  5:30 - 8:00 pm  Details  Register

Area E3 Speech Evaluation and International Speech Contests

Contact: Area E3 Director Anny He Send Email
Monday Match 16, 2020 5:30 - 8:30 pm  Details  Register

Area E4 Speech Evaluation and International Speech Contests

Contact: Area E4 Director KC Lakshminarasimham Send Email
Friday, March 27, 2020, 05:30 - 09:00pm  Details   Register

Area E5 Speech Evaluation and International Speech Contests

Contact: Area E5 Director Addie Schnirel Send Email
Monday March 09 6:00 - 8:30 pm   Details   Register


Top of page