District 4 conducts a series of contests each year (Speech Evaluation and the International Speech) at the club, area, division and district levels. This schedule provides information about the current area and division level contests.

Note that the contests are listed in Division/Area order and not date order. This is to help members quickly find the contests in their division and area.

Division A Division B Division C Division D Division E Division F

Division A Contests

Division A Speech Evaluation and International Speech Contests

Contact: Division A Director Alex Alex Send Email

Area A1 Speech Evaluation and International Speech Contests

Contact: Area A1 Director Ann-Hoa Ann-Hoa Send Email

Area A2 Speech Evaluation and International Speech Contests

Contact: Area A2 Director Tashaki Tashaki Send Email

Area A3 Speech Evaluation and International Speech Contests

Contact: Area A3 Director Kevin Kevin Send Email

Area A4 Speech Evaluation and International Speech Contests

Contact: Area A4 Director Mahi Mahi Send Email


Top of page

Division B Contests

Division B Speech Evaluation and International Speech Contests

Contact: Division B Director Denise Denise Send Email

Area B1 Speech Evaluation and International Speech Contests

Contact: Area B1 Director Suresh Suresh Send Email

Area B2 Speech Evaluation and International Speech Contests

Contact: Area B2 Director Jenen Jenen Send Email

Area B3 Speech Evaluation and International Speech Contests

Contact: Area B3 Director Alan Alan Send Email

Area B4 Speech Evaluation and International Speech Contests

Contact: Area B4 Director D'Amore D'Amore Send Email


Top of page

Division C Contests

Division C Speech Evaluation and International Speech Contests

Contact: Division C Director Rizwana Rizwana Send Email

Area C1 Speech Evaluation and International Speech Contests

Contact: Area C1 Director Vashti Hayes  Send Email

Area C2 Speech Evaluation and International Speech Contests

Contact: Area C2 Director James James Send Email

Area C3 Speech Evaluation and International Speech Contests

Contact: Area C3 Director Laura Laura Send Email

Area C4 Speech Evaluation and International Speech Contests

Contact: Area C4 Director Sindhuja Sindhuja Send Email

Area C5 Speech Evaluation and International Speech Contests

Contact: Area C5 Director Gretchen Gretchen Send Email


Top of page

Division D Contests

Division D Speech Evaluation and International Speech Contests

Contact: Division D Director Greg Greg Send Email

Area D1 Speech Evaluation and International Speech Contests

Contact: Area D1 Director Lili Lili Send Email

Area D2 Speech Evaluation and International Speech Contests

Contact: Area D2 Director Nicole Nicole Send Email

Area D3 Speech Evaluation and International Speech Contests

Contact: Area D3 Director Michelle Michelle Send Email

Area D4 Speech Evaluation and International Speech Contests

Contact: Area D4 Director Nick Nick Send Email

Area D5 Speech Evaluation and International Speech Contests

Contact: Area D5 Director Simon Simon Send Email


Top of page

Division E Contests

Division E Speech Evaluation and International Speech Contests

Contact: Division E Director Anny He Send Email
Monday April 6, 2020  5:30 - 8:30 pm  Details  Register

Division E Speech Evaluation and International Speech Contests

Contact: Division E Director Mary Anne Mary Anne Send Email

Area E1 Speech Evaluation and International Speech Contests

Contact: Area E1 Director Jacob Jacob Send Email

Area E2 Speech Evaluation and International Speech Contests

Contact: Area E2 Director Erika Erika Send Email

Wednesday, March 10, 2021 06:00 - 8:00 PM Register

Area E3 Speech Evaluation and International Speech Contests

Contact: Area E3 Director Sarah Sarah Send Email

Area E4 Speech Evaluation and International Speech Contests

Contact: Area E4 Director Angie Angie Send Email

Area E5 Speech Evaluation and International Speech Contests

Contact: Area E5 Director Christen Christen Send Email


Top of page

Division F Contests

Division F Speech Evaluation and International Speech Contests

Contact: Division F Director Mark Mark Send Email

Area F1 Speech Evaluation and International Speech Contests

Contact: Area F1 Director Suraj Suraj Send Email

Area F2 Speech Evaluation and International Speech Contests

Contact: Area F2 Director John John Send Email

Area F3 Speech Evaluation and International Speech Contests

Contact: Area F3 Director Janet Janet Send Email

Area F4 Speech Evaluation and International Speech Contests

Contact: Area F4 Director Xin Xin Send Email

Top of page