District 4 conducts two series of contests each year. The Evaluation Contest and Humorous Speech Contest are conducted in the fall and the Table Topics Contest and the International Speech Contest are conducted in the spring.

Contests are held at the club, area, division and district levels. This schedule provides information about the current area and division level contests.

Note that the contests are listed in Division/Area order and not date order. This is to help members quickly find the contests in their division and area.

Division A    Division B    Division C    Division D    Division E
Division F    Division G    Division H    Division I     Division J


     Division A Contests

 

Division A Director Lisa Seace Send Email


Area A1 Director Daniel Pinto Send Email


Area A2 Director Rene Gamero Send Email


Area A3 Director Susan White Rose Send Email


Area A4 Director Lisa "Frisco" Dorr-Pozos Send Email


Area A5 Director Karen Schraga Send Email


Area A6 Director Kathleen Saggese Send Email


Top of page   

     Division B Contests

Division B Director Paul England Send Email


Area B1 Director Lillian Hull Send Email


Area B2 Director Kelley Nielson Send Email


Area B3 Director Send Email


Area B4 Director Nirave Kadakia Send Email


Area B5 Director Afif Farhat Send Email


Area B6 Director Aniket Singh Send Email


Top of page   

     Division C Contests

Division C Director Send Email


Area C1 Director KC Huang Send Email


Area C2 Director Kaushal Gala Send Email


Area C3 Director Send Email


Area C4 Director Jack Sramek Send Email


Area C5 Director Andreas Knoefel Send Email


Top of page   

     Division D Contests

 

Division D Director Noemi Gonzalez Send Email


Area D1 Director Derrick Pallas Send Email


Area D2 Director Dan Chan Send Email


Area D3 Director Send Email


Area D4 Director Ravi Kumra Send Email


Area D5 Director Ryan Lui Send Email


Top of page   

     Division E Contests

Division E Director JJ Hanley Send Email


Area E1 Director Angie C Huang Send Email


Area E2 Director Stefanie Chow Send Email


Area E3 Director Jonathon Mah Send Email


Area E4 Director Eugene Chen Send Email


Area E5 Director Angie Chau Send Email


Top of page   

   Division F Contests

Division F Director Vinay Agarwala Send Email


Area F1 Director Hattie Huang Send Email


Area F2 Director Parminder Sandhu Send Email


Area F3 Director Ashish Farmer Send Email


Area F4 Director Nicole Henderson Send Email


Area F5 Director Ronald Pong Send Email


Top of page   

     Division G Contests

 

Division G Director Karthik Kalpat Send Email


Area G1 Director Stan Ng Send Email


Area G2 Director Aditi Vijaykumar Send Email


Area G3 Director Daniël van Doorn Send Email


Area G4 Director     Send Email


Area G5 Director Glenn Woodson Send Email


Area G6 Director Josine Verhagen Send Email


Top of page   

     Division H Contests

 

Division H Director Dennis Chase Send Email


Area H1 Director Send Email


Area H2 Director Joy Feng Send Email


Area H3 Director Send Email


Area H4 Director Send Email


Area H5 Director Send Email


Area H6 Director Annamarie Buonocore Send Email


Top of page   

     Division I Contests

Division I Director Jim Ferrer Send Email


Area I1 Director Chien Tai Send Email


Area I2 DIrector Huling Song Send Email


Area I3 Director Chris Wilson Send Email


Area I4 Director Gavin Schulz Send Email


Area I5 Director Dean Smith Send Email


Top of page   

     Division J Contests

Division J Director John Martos Send Email


Area J1 Ahmer Khan Send Email


Area J2 Francoise Muller Send Email


Area J3 Sunita Prakash Send Email


Area J4 Sneh Bhaidasna Send Email


Area J5 Afifa Tawil Send Email


Top of page