d4 d101We are now accepting applications for appointed District Officer positions for both District 4 and District 101. As of July 2016, current Divisions C, H, D, E and I will make up the new District 4. Current Divisions A, B, F, G and J will comprise the new District 101. For role descriptions and qualifications, refer to this Call for Nominations.


For District 4

Candidates for appointed positions – District Administration Manager, Finance Manager, and Area Directors - must submit their nomination form and release. Please send in your nominations to Aubrey Carrier at d4leaders@d4tm.org. Appointments will be made by the newly-elected District Director in early June.

Mandatory District Leader training will be held on June 18 and July 23 for District 4. Please save both dates if you are applying. These are two different trainings and you must attend both.


For District 101

Candidates for appointed positions – Public Relations Manager, District Administration Manager, Finance Manager, and Area Directors - must submit their nomination form and release. Please send in your nominations to Mythili Prabhu at d101leaders@d4tm.org. Appointments will be made by the newly-elected District Director in early June.

Mandatory District Leader training will be held on June 18 and July 16 for District 101. Please save both dates if you are applying. These are two different trainings and you must attend both.


Elections for both Districts were held at the Spring Conference on May 14. The following officers will assume their new roles beginning July 1, 2016.

District 4
District Director: Aubrey Carrier
Program Quality Director: Noemi Gonzalez
Club Growth Director: Stefanie Chow
Public Relations Manager: Eugene Chen
Division A Director: KC Huang
Division B DIrector: Annamarie Buonocore
Division D Director: Vic Colborn
Division E Director: Chris Wilson
District 101
District Director: Mythili Prabhu
Program Quality Director: Dave Spence
Club Growth Director: Karthik Kalpat
Division A Director: Dave Empey
Division B Director: Afif Farhat
Division C Director: Robin Roemer
Division D Director: Pavan Datla
Division E Director: Francoise Muller
Division G Director: Aditi Vijaykumar