TermDistrict GovernorAchievement
2015 - 2016 Katherine Pratt, DTM
2014 - 2015 Bina Mehta, DTM Distinguished
2013 - 2014 Rita Barber, DTM Select Distinguished
2012 - 2013 Miriam Kojnok, DTM Select Distinguished
2011 - 2012 Jennifer Stephenson, DTM Distinguished
2010 - 2011 Mike Barsul, DTM Distinguished
2009 - 2010 Henry O. Miller, DTM Distinguished
2008 - 2009 Tony DeLeon, DTM Distinguished
2007 - 2008 Rose Renwick, DTM  
2006 - 2007 Ken Cawley, DTM Distinguished
2005 - 2006 Dolores Bergen, DTM  
2004 - 2005 Linda Kenney, DTM Distinguished
2003 - 2004 Shirley Farrell - Cowles, DTM  
2002 - 2003 Charles Butterfield, ATMG  
2001 - 2002 Tom Dennis, DTM President's Distinguished
2000 - 2001 Randy Preston, ATMS  
1999 - 2000 Reema Mahamood, DTM  
1998 - 1999 Margaret Fagetti, DTM Distinguished
1997 - 1998 Diane Vaughn, DTM  
1996 - 1997 Carlos Figueroa, DTM  
1995 - 1996 Karrie Allen, DTM  
1994 - 1995 Joe Madley, ATM  
1993 - 1994 Dianne Bryson, DTM  
1992 - 1993 Dee Talley, DTM  
1991 - 1992 Kitty Mason, DTM  
1990 - 1991 John Fenwick, DTM President's Distinguished
1989 - 1990 Alan M. Dower, DTM  
1988 - 1989 Alan Whyte, DTM President's Distinguished
1987 - 1988 Cheryl Watkins, DTM Distinguished
1986 - 1987 Susan Swope, ATM Select Distinguished
1985 - 1986 Bill Woolfolk, ATM Distinguished
1984 - 1985 Dan Johnson, ATM Select Distinguished
1983 - 1984 Wally Rothbart, ATM  
1983 Vit Eckersdorf, DTM
(served 1/1 - 6/30)
Distinguished
1982 Kathryn Kennedy
(served 7/1 - 12/31)
 
1981 - 1982 Art Henderson, ATM Distinguished
1980 - 1981 Dan Winterburn, DTM President's Distinguished
1979 - 1980 Herb Chow, DTM Distinguished
1978 - 1979 Ray Brooks, DTM Select Distinguished
1977 - 1978 Robert Neargarder, ATM President's Distinguished
1976 - 1977 Wil Smith, ATM Distinguished
1975 - 1976 Claron Smith, ATM Distinguished
1974 - 1975 Phil Lellman  
1973 - 1974 Vit Eckersdorf, ATM  
1972 - 1973 Guy V. Ferry, DTM President's Distinguished
1971 - 1972 Robert H. "Bob" Selover, ATM  
1970 - 1971 Roger A. Cuadra, ATM Distinguished
1969 - 1970 William J. Hurley, ATM Distinguished
1968 - 1969 William L. "Bill" Stark President's Distinguished
1967 - 1968 Peter S. Hegedus (recognition began 1968)
1966 - 1967 Lyle O. Schuelke
1965 - 1966 James L. Wu, ATM
1964 - 1965 Dewey Spiker
1963 - 1964 W.K. “Bill” Smith
1962 - 1963 Mark Rodman
1961 - 1962 Robert L. Knotts
1960 - 1961 Robert E. Giesell
1959 - 1960 Roger L. Sherman
1958 - 1959 John Mackesy
1957 - 1958 Robert W. Newell
1956 - 1957 Abe S. Miller
1955 - 1956 Dale E. Callis
1954 - 1955 Benjamin M. Yates
1953 - 1954 Joseph Williams
1952 - 1953 Terence H. McGowan
1951 - 1952 Davis H. Brown
1950 - 1951 Harold Dill
1949 - 1950 William W. Gill
1948 - 1949 Everett K. Kindig
1947 - 1948 H. Gabrielson
1946 - 1947 Franklin Taylor
1945 - 1946 James A. Clark
1944 - 1945 Elliott J. Taylor
1943 - 1944 Donald L. Bogie
1942 - 1943 Albert E. Deasy
1941 - 1942 Charles M. Benson
1940 - 1941 O.T. Peterson
1939 - 1940 B.E. Meyers
1938 - 1939 Frederic J. Perry

 

Region 2 International Directors
Term Director
1963 - 1965 Bob Knotts
1968 - 1970 Jim Wu, DTM
1972 - 1974 Roger Cuadra, DTM
1974 - 1976 Guy Ferry, DTM
1979 - 1981 Al Richardson, DTM
1976 - 1978 Vit Eckersdorf, DTM
1980 - 1982 Ray Brooks, DTM
1981 - 1983 Don Ensch, DTM
1983 - 1985 Adele Stagner, DTM
1984 - 1986 Dan Johnson, DTM
1986 - 1988 Herb Nowlin, DTM
1987 - 1989 Lydia Boyd, DTM
1988 - 1990 Earl Chinn, DTM
1989 - 1991 Bill Woolfolk, DTM
1991 - 1993 Alan Whyte, DTM
1993 - 1995 John Fenwick, DTM
Term Director
1997 - 1998 Kitty Mason, DTM
1998 - 2000 Greg Scott, DTM
1999 - 2001 Marsha Davis, DTM
2000 - 2002 Diane Vaughn, DTM
2001 - 2003 Mary Jones, DTM
2002 - 2004 Rick Danzey, DTM
2003 - 2005 Phil Taylor, DTM
2004 - 2006 Ken Garber, DTM
2005 - 2007 Ann Hastings, DTM
2006 - 2008 Lauren Kelly, DTM
2007 - 2009 Richard Snyder, DTM
2008 - 2010 Mary Russell, DTM
2009 - 2011 Ken Cawley, DTM
2010 - 2012 Kevin Doyle, DTM
2012 - 2014 Mike Barsul, DTM
2014 - 2016 Gloria Shishido, DTM